Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. 

 

Topics 

What data do we collect?

How do we collect your data? 

How will we use your data? 

How do we store your data

Marketing. 

What are your data protection rights? 

What are cookies

How do we use cookies? 

What types of cookies do we use? 

How to manage your cookies. 

Privacy policies of other websites. 

Changes to our privacy policy .

How to contact us .

How to contact the appropriate authorities .

 

What data do we collect? 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION collects the following data: 

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, postal address). 

 

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

Register online or place an order for any of our products or services. 

Voluntarily complete customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email. 

Use or view our website via your browser's cookies. 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

Social Media Shops/Stores: Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, YouTube. Etsy, Google Ads, Microsoft Ads.

 

How will we use your data? 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION Collects your data so that we can: 

Process your order, manage your account. 

Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

If you agree, SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services. 

When SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases. 

 

How do we store your data? 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION securely stores your data with our partner companies. SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION is certified with PCI/DSS. ISO. TLS/SSL and HTTPS. 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION will keep your cart information for 7 days. Once this time period has expired, your data will be deleted automatically. 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION will remove your personal data if requested. It will be deleted within 14 days. 

 

Marketing 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION from contacting you for marketing purposes.

 

What are your data protection rights? 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access - You have the right to request SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION processing of your personal data,under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our

Email: info@shehasrisenfoundation.com

 

What are cookies? 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org 

 

How do we use cookies? 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

Keeping you signed in. 

Understanding how you use our website. 

Remembering what products were added to the shopping cart.

 

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses

Functionality - SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and what location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used. 

Advertising - SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another web site, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.  

 

How to manage cookies 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

 

Privacy policies of other websites 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

 

Changes to our privacy policy 

SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 24 April 2023. 

 

How to contact us 

If you have any questions about SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: info@shehasrisenfoundation.com

How to contact the appropriate authority 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that SHE HAS RISEN™ FOUNDATION has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office. 

Email: dpo@ico.org.uk  

Phone: 0303 123 1113

Address: Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF